Traffic attributes (Aerius Overlay): Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 50: | Line 50: | ||
| % | | % | ||
| The percentage of buses per day that is congested | | The percentage of buses per day that is congested | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
| [[Traffic_speef_(Aerius Overlay)|TRAFFIC_SPEED]] | |||
| km/h | |||
| The maximum traffic speed | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 14:11, 11 January 2021
The following keys belong to the Traffic sector of the Aerius Module.
| Icon | Key | Unit | Description |
|---|---|---|---|
| TRAFFIC_SECTOR | ID | An Aerius ID number indicating the traffic sector this road (construction) belongs to. | |
| LIGHT_TRAFFIC_NUM | amount per day | The amount of light traffic per day | |
| LIGHT_TRAFFIC_PERCENTAGE | % | The percentage of light traffic per day that is congested | |
| MEDIUM_TRAFFIC_NUM | amount per day | The amount of medium traffic per day | |
| MEDIUM_TRAFFIC_PERCENTAGE | % | The percentage of medium traffic per day that is congested | |
| HEAVY_TRAFFIC_NUM | amount per day | The amount of heavy traffic per day | |
| HEAVY_TRAFFIC_PERCENTAGE | % | The percentage of heavy traffic per day that is congested | |
| BUS_TRAFFIC_NUM | amount per day | The amount of buses per day | |
| BUS_TRAFFIC_PERCENTAGE | % | The percentage of buses per day that is congested | |
| TRAFFIC_SPEED | km/h | The maximum traffic speed |
Notes
- A road (construction) will be calculated by the Aerius Module, when it contains the LIGHT_TRAFFIC_NUM key. The other keys defined in this table are all optional.




