Traffic attributes (Aerius Overlay): Difference between revisions

From Tygron Support wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
No edit summary
No edit summary
 
(5 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
A [[building]] can be identified as an Aerius traffic object when contains the [[Light_traffic_num_(Aerius_Overlay)|LIGHT_TRAFFIC_NUM]] [[Overlay Key|key]]. The other keys defined in this table are all optional.
{{unavailable}}
 
The following [[Overlay Key|keys]] belong to the [[Traffic_sector_(Aerius_Overlay)|Traffic sector]] of the Aerius Module.
{| class="wikitable"  
{| class="wikitable"  
! Icon
! Icon
Line 10: Line 10:
| [[Traffic_sector_(Aerius Overlay)|TRAFFIC_SECTOR]]
| [[Traffic_sector_(Aerius Overlay)|TRAFFIC_SECTOR]]
| ID
| ID
| An Aerius ID number indicating the traffic sector this building belongs to.
| An Aerius ID number indicating the traffic sector this road (building) belongs to.
|-
|-
| [[File:aeriuswizard_icon_light_traffic_num.png]]
| [[File:aeriuswizard_icon_light_traffic_num.png]]
| [[Light_traffic_num_(Aerius Overlay)|LIGHT_TRAFFIC_NUM]]
| [[Light_traffic_num_(Aerius Overlay)|LIGHT_TRAFFIC_NUM]]
| m
| amount per day
| Indicates that a [[Building]] experiences n number of light vehicles per day.
| The amount of light traffic per day
|-
|-
| [[File:aeriuswizard_icon_light_traffic_percentage.png]]
| [[File:aeriuswizard_icon_light_traffic_percentage.png]]
| [[Light_traffic_percentage_(Aerius Overlay)|LIGHT_TRAFFIC_PERCENTAGE]]
| [[Light_traffic_percentage_(Aerius Overlay)|LIGHT_TRAFFIC_PERCENTAGE]]
| %
| %
| Indicates the percentage of the light vehicle traffic a [[Building]] experiences is congested.
| The percentage of light traffic per day that is congested
|-
|-
| [[File:aeriuswizard_icon_medium_traffic_num.png]]
| [[File:aeriuswizard_icon_medium_traffic_num.png]]
| [[Medium_traffic_num_(Aerius Overlay)|MEDIUM_TRAFFIC_NUM]]
| [[Medium_traffic_num_(Aerius Overlay)|MEDIUM_TRAFFIC_NUM]]
| m
| amount per day
| Indicates that a [[Building]] experiences n number of medium vehicles per day.
| The amount of medium traffic per day
|-
|-
| [[File:aeriuswizard_icon_medium_traffic_percentage.png]]
| [[File:aeriuswizard_icon_medium_traffic_percentage.png]]
| [[Medium_traffic_percentage_(Aerius Overlay)|MEDIUM_TRAFFIC_PERCENTAGE]]
| [[Medium_traffic_percentage_(Aerius Overlay)|MEDIUM_TRAFFIC_PERCENTAGE]]
| %
| %
| Indicates the percentage of the medium vehicle traffic a [[Building]] experiences is congested.
| The percentage of medium traffic per day that is congested
|-
|-
| [[File:aeriuswizard_icon_heavy_traffic_num.png]]
| [[File:aeriuswizard_icon_heavy_traffic_num.png]]
| [[Heavy_traffic_num_(Aerius Overlay)|HEAVY_TRAFFIC_NUM]]
| [[Heavy_traffic_num_(Aerius Overlay)|HEAVY_TRAFFIC_NUM]]
| m
| amount per day
| Indicates that a [[Building]] experiences n number of heavy vehicles per day.
| The amount of heavy traffic per day
|-
|-
| [[File:aeriuswizard_icon_heavy_traffic_percentage.png]]
| [[File:aeriuswizard_icon_heavy_traffic_percentage.png]]
| [[Heavy_traffic_percentage_(Aerius Overlay)|HEAVY_TRAFFIC_PERCENTAGE]]
| [[Heavy_traffic_percentage_(Aerius Overlay)|HEAVY_TRAFFIC_PERCENTAGE]]
| %
| %
| Indicates the percentage of the heavy vehicle traffic a [[Building]] experiences is congested.
| The percentage of heavy traffic per day that is congested
|-
|-
| [[File:aeriuswizard_icon_bus_traffic_num.png]]
| [[File:aeriuswizard_icon_bus_traffic_num.png]]
| [[Bus_traffic_num_(Aerius Overlay)|BUS_TRAFFIC_NUM]]
| [[Bus_traffic_num_(Aerius Overlay)|BUS_TRAFFIC_NUM]]
| m
| amount per day
| Indicates that a [[Building]] experiences n number of busses per day.
| The amount of buses per day
|-
|-
| [[File:aeriuswizard_icon_bus_traffic_percentage.png]]
| [[File:aeriuswizard_icon_bus_traffic_percentage.png]]
| [[Bus_traffic_percentage_(Aerius Overlay)|BUS_TRAFFIC_PERCENTAGE]]
| [[Bus_traffic_percentage_(Aerius Overlay)|BUS_TRAFFIC_PERCENTAGE]]
| %
| %
| Indicates the percentage of the bus traffic a [[Building]] experiences is congested.
| The percentage of buses per day that is congested
|-
| [[File:Traffic sector.png|50px]]
| [[Traffic_speed_(Aerius Overlay)|TRAFFIC_SPEED]]
| km/h
| The maximum traffic speed
|}
|}
==Notes==
*A road ([[Building|building]]) will be calculated by the [[Aerius Module]], when it contains the [[Light_traffic_num_(Aerius_Overlay)|LIGHT_TRAFFIC_NUM]] [[Overlay Key|key]]. The other keys defined in this table are all optional.


{{Template:AeriusOverlay_sector_attribute_nav}}
{{Template:AeriusOverlay_sector_attribute_nav}}

Latest revision as of 13:53, 3 November 2023

This functionality is deprecated and will be removed in the future.

The following keys belong to the Traffic sector of the Aerius Module.

Icon Key Unit Description
Aeriuswizard icon traffic sector.png TRAFFIC_SECTOR ID An Aerius ID number indicating the traffic sector this road (building) belongs to.
Aeriuswizard icon light traffic num.png LIGHT_TRAFFIC_NUM amount per day The amount of light traffic per day
Aeriuswizard icon light traffic percentage.png LIGHT_TRAFFIC_PERCENTAGE % The percentage of light traffic per day that is congested
Aeriuswizard icon medium traffic num.png MEDIUM_TRAFFIC_NUM amount per day The amount of medium traffic per day
Aeriuswizard icon medium traffic percentage.png MEDIUM_TRAFFIC_PERCENTAGE % The percentage of medium traffic per day that is congested
Aeriuswizard icon heavy traffic num.png HEAVY_TRAFFIC_NUM amount per day The amount of heavy traffic per day
Aeriuswizard icon heavy traffic percentage.png HEAVY_TRAFFIC_PERCENTAGE % The percentage of heavy traffic per day that is congested
Aeriuswizard icon bus traffic num.png BUS_TRAFFIC_NUM amount per day The amount of buses per day
Aeriuswizard icon bus traffic percentage.png BUS_TRAFFIC_PERCENTAGE % The percentage of buses per day that is congested
Traffic sector.png TRAFFIC_SPEED km/h The maximum traffic speed

Notes