Relation (TQL): Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| RELATION | | RELATION | ||
| | | N/A | ||
| Rather than data of the specified item, use the item which has this relation to it. | | Rather than data of the specified item, use the item which has this relation to it. | ||
| Technical name indicating a type of relation. | | Technical name indicating a type of relation. | ||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! Relation type | |||
|- | |||
| OWNER | |||
|- | |||
| CONSTRUCTOR | |||
|- | |||
| DEMOLISHER | |||
|- | |||
| PERMITTER | |||
|- | |||
| SENDER | |||
|- | |||
| RECEIVER | |||
|- | |||
| NETOWNER | |||
|- | |||
| BORDER_A | |||
|- | |||
| BORDER_B | |||
|- | |||
| BUILDING | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 14:12, 1 March 2022
| Clause | As a polygon | As an item | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| RELATION | N/A | Rather than data of the specified item, use the item which has this relation to it. | Technical name indicating a type of relation. |
| Relation type |
|---|
| OWNER |
| CONSTRUCTOR |
| DEMOLISHER |
| PERMITTER |
| SENDER |
| RECEIVER |
| NETOWNER |
| BORDER_A |
| BORDER_B |
| BUILDING |
Implemented Relations
| Item type | Relation Type | Description |
|---|---|---|
| BUILDING | OWNER, CONSTRUCTOR | The Stakeholder configured as the owner of Building |
| BUILDING | DEMOLISHER | The Stakeholder configured as demolisher of Building |
| MEASURE | BUILDING | The first Building configured for this Measure |
| MEASURE | OWNER | The Stakeholder configured as the owner of this Measure |
| NET_CLUSTER | OWNER | The Stakeholder configured as the owner of this Net Cluster |
| NET_CLUSTER | NETOWNER | The Stakeholder configured as the owner of the Net Type of the first Net Load, configured as a Net Setting. |
| NET_LOAD | OWNER | The Stakeholder configured as the owner of this Net Cluster. |
| NET_LOAD | NETOWNER | The Stakeholder configured as the owner of the Net Type, configured as a Net Setting. |
| NET_LOAD | BUILDING | The Building configured for this Net Load. |
| PANEL | OWNER | The Stakeholder configured as the owner of this Panel. |
| Zone | PERMITTER | The Stakeholder configured as the permitter of this Zone. Often the Municipality by default. |
Areas allow any of the relations to be configured using the editor area api events ADD_RELATION, SET_RELATION and REMOVE_RELATIONS.