Setting: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
===List of available settings=== | ===List of available settings=== | ||
{| border="1" style="border-collapse:collapse;" | |||
! scope="col"| Name | |||
! scope="col"| Default value | |||
! scope="col"| Description | |||
|- | |||
| ACTIVE_SCENARIO | |||
| 0 | |||
| Stores the id of the active [[scenario]]. | |||
|- | |||
| AREA_GROUPS | |||
| | |||
| Used to store Area attribute filters | |||
|- | |||
| AUTO_CALCULATION | |||
| true | |||
| Whether changes made to the project automatically trigger a recalculation of a project. | |||
|- | |||
| BASE_PANELS | |||
| HOVER_PANEL NAVIGATION_PANEL TOPBAR_PANEL LEFT_MENU_PANEL FEEDBACK_PANEL | |||
| Panels that are considered base panels in the {{user interface}} | |||
|- | |||
| CAMERA_SPEED | |||
| NORMAL | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| CURRENCY | |||
| EURO | |||
| Currency that is used in your [[project]]. | |||
|- | |||
| CUSTOM_DATA_SERVICE | |||
| | |||
| My own CSW service | |||
|- | |||
| DECIMALS | |||
| 6 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| DEFAULT_GROUNDPRICE_M2 | |||
| 400 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| DEFAULT_GROUND_LOWER_PRICE_M3 | |||
| 50 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| DEFAULT_GROUND_RAISE_PRICE_M3 | |||
| 50 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| DETAILED | |||
| true | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| EXPORT_CRS | |||
| EPSG:3857 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| GRID_CELL_SIZE_M | |||
| 2 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| IMPORT_CRS | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| IMPORT_CRS_FORCE_XY | |||
| true | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| LIMIT_MAP | |||
| MULTIPOLYGON EMPTY | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| MAP_SIZE_M | |||
| 0 0 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| MAX_TOTAL_GRIDCELLS | |||
| 0 | |||
| Used to communicate the maximum amount of [[grid cell]]s that your [[project]] can support. | |||
|- | |||
| MEASUREMENT_SYSTEM_TYPE | |||
| SI | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| MIN_CELL_M | |||
| 0 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| MODEL_STYLE | |||
| TEXTURED | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| PROJECT_NAME | |||
| Project Name | |||
| The Project's name | |||
|- | |||
| RECALCULATION_REQUIRED | |||
| false | |||
| A setting that is set by the {{software}} to indicate this project required a recalculation. | |||
|- | |||
| RECENT_CRSS | |||
| EPSG:3857 EPSG:28992 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| REGION | |||
| NORTHWESTERN_EUROPE | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| RESERVED_LAND | |||
| MULTIPOLYGON EMPTY | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| SATELLITE_BRIGHTNESS | |||
| -1 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| SATELLITE_COLOR | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| SATELLITE_FILE_NAME | |||
| default | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| SCHEDULED_UPDATE | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| SCHEDULED_UPDATE_MAIL | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| SCHEDULED_UPDATE_SMS | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| SDK_ACCESS | |||
| false | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| SECTOR_SIZE_M | |||
| 500 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| SHOW_ACTION_LOG | |||
| true | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| SHOW_BUILDING_AND_MEASURE_POPUP | |||
| false | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| SHOW_WATER_POPUP | |||
| false | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| SKY_TYPE | |||
| DEFAULT | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| SOLAR_PANEL_POSITION | |||
| 0.0 -0.5 -1.0 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| STATE | |||
| NOTHING | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| SUN_DATES | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| SUPER_USER_MESSAGE | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| SURROUNDING_MAP_EXTEND_M | |||
| 0 0 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| TIMESTAMP_FORMAT | |||
| dd/MM HH:mm:ss | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| TIME_ZONE | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| TRAFFIC_VISUAL_MULTIPLIER | |||
| 4.0 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| WATER_HEIGHT | |||
| -20000.0 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| WATER_TYPE | |||
| CANAL | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| WEB_ALLOW_LOGIC_EVENT | |||
| true | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| WEB_ALLOW_PARTICIPANT_EVENT | |||
| true | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| WEB_ALLOW_QUERIES | |||
| false | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| WEB_BASE_MAP | |||
| SATELLITE | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| WEB_FRONT_PANEL | |||
| -1 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| WEB_MAP_CUSTOM_PANEL | |||
| -1 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| WIND_DIRECTION | |||
| 135 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| WIND_SPEED_M_PER_S | |||
| 5.0 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| WIZARD_TIME_MINUTES | |||
| -1 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| WORLD_REFERENCE_POINT | |||
| 0 0 | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
{{article end}} | {{article end}} | ||
Revision as of 13:03, 10 February 2023
Setting is an item that stores configuration properties of your project.
List of available settings
| Name | Default value | Description |
|---|---|---|
| ACTIVE_SCENARIO | 0 | Stores the id of the active scenario. |
| AREA_GROUPS | Used to store Area attribute filters | |
| AUTO_CALCULATION | true | Whether changes made to the project automatically trigger a recalculation of a project. |
| BASE_PANELS | HOVER_PANEL NAVIGATION_PANEL TOPBAR_PANEL LEFT_MENU_PANEL FEEDBACK_PANEL | Panels that are considered base panels in the Template:User interface |
| CAMERA_SPEED | NORMAL | |
| CURRENCY | EURO | Currency that is used in your project. |
| CUSTOM_DATA_SERVICE | My own CSW service | |
| DECIMALS | 6 | |
| DEFAULT_GROUNDPRICE_M2 | 400 | |
| DEFAULT_GROUND_LOWER_PRICE_M3 | 50 | |
| DEFAULT_GROUND_RAISE_PRICE_M3 | 50 | |
| DETAILED | true | |
| EXPORT_CRS | EPSG:3857 | |
| GRID_CELL_SIZE_M | 2 | |
| IMPORT_CRS | ||
| IMPORT_CRS_FORCE_XY | true | |
| LIMIT_MAP | MULTIPOLYGON EMPTY | |
| MAP_SIZE_M | 0 0 | |
| MAX_TOTAL_GRIDCELLS | 0 | Used to communicate the maximum amount of grid cells that your project can support. |
| MEASUREMENT_SYSTEM_TYPE | SI | |
| MIN_CELL_M | 0 | |
| MODEL_STYLE | TEXTURED | |
| PROJECT_NAME | Project Name | The Project's name |
| RECALCULATION_REQUIRED | false | A setting that is set by the Tygron Platform to indicate this project required a recalculation. |
| RECENT_CRSS | EPSG:3857 EPSG:28992 | |
| REGION | NORTHWESTERN_EUROPE | |
| RESERVED_LAND | MULTIPOLYGON EMPTY | |
| SATELLITE_BRIGHTNESS | -1 | |
| SATELLITE_COLOR | ||
| SATELLITE_FILE_NAME | default | |
| SCHEDULED_UPDATE | ||
| SCHEDULED_UPDATE_MAIL | ||
| SCHEDULED_UPDATE_SMS | ||
| SDK_ACCESS | false | |
| SECTOR_SIZE_M | 500 | |
| SHOW_ACTION_LOG | true | |
| SHOW_BUILDING_AND_MEASURE_POPUP | false | |
| SHOW_WATER_POPUP | false | |
| SKY_TYPE | DEFAULT | |
| SOLAR_PANEL_POSITION | 0.0 -0.5 -1.0 | |
| STATE | NOTHING | |
| SUN_DATES | ||
| SUPER_USER_MESSAGE | ||
| SURROUNDING_MAP_EXTEND_M | 0 0 | |
| TIMESTAMP_FORMAT | dd/MM HH:mm:ss | |
| TIME_ZONE | ||
| TRAFFIC_VISUAL_MULTIPLIER | 4.0 | |
| WATER_HEIGHT | -20000.0 | |
| WATER_TYPE | CANAL | |
| WEB_ALLOW_LOGIC_EVENT | true | |
| WEB_ALLOW_PARTICIPANT_EVENT | true | |
| WEB_ALLOW_QUERIES | false | |
| WEB_BASE_MAP | SATELLITE | |
| WEB_FRONT_PANEL | -1 | |
| WEB_MAP_CUSTOM_PANEL | -1 | |
| WIND_DIRECTION | 135 | |
| WIND_SPEED_M_PER_S | 5.0 | |
| WIZARD_TIME_MINUTES | -1 | |
| WORLD_REFERENCE_POINT | 0 0 |